Privacy and cookie policy

The policy of privacy protection and the use of cookies applies to everyone who is considered a user in accordance with the General Terms of Use of the website www.purepannonia.com and to the entire website, including its subpages. User is any legal or natural person who uses or visits the website (hereinafter: user). Users with [...]

The policy of privacy protection and the use of cookies applies to everyone who is considered a user in accordance with the General Terms of Use of the website www.purepannonia.com and to the entire website, including its subpages.

User is any legal or natural person who uses or visits the website (hereinafter: user). Users with the registration of locked activities of the website www.purepannonia.com can be natural persons, consumers who register to use the activities of the website.

By using the website, the user confirms that he agrees with the Privacy and Cookies Policy. By continuing to use the website, the user agrees to the changes.

Personal data protection

In the company Lustija d.o.o. we respect your privacy and will use your personal data exclusively for the stated purposes. We will carefully protect your personal data in accordance with the legislation governing the protection of personal data (EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and the Personal Data Protection Act – ZVOP-1), our privacy and cookie protection policy and our company’s internal acts.

Personal data controller

The controller of personal data, which is processed in accordance with the Privacy and Cookies Policy, is Lustija d.o.o., Zagrebška cesta 20, 2000 Maribor.

Authorized person for the protection of personal data

Authorized person for the protection of personal data in the company Lustija d.o.o. can be reached at the e-mail address: info@purepannonia.si

Personal data processor

The contractual processor of personal data of the company Lustija d.o.o. is the company Ctrl d.o.o., Kardeljeva cesta 98, 2000 Maribor. The controller and the processor of personal data have defined and regulated their mutual relations and obligations in a written contract.

Forwarding of personal data to third parties or to third countries

The company Lustija d.o.o. does not disclose collected personal data to third parties with the exception of the competent authority by law upon their written request and when conducting prize games and other marketing activities with external contractors. In these cases, we have to pass your data on to third parties and we guarantee that they will be used exclusively for the purpose for which the data was transmitted. We will keep the collected personal data for the period specified by law.

We do not forward personal data of individuals to third countries.

The company Lustija d.o.o. to send e-newsletters, it uses the MailerLite online platform, which stores the personal data of individuals for the purpose of sending newsletters, namely first name, last name, e-mail address, country. The MailLite online platform ensures compliance with the requirements of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (EU Regulation 2016/679).

The MailerLite Platforms General Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are available at MailerLite Legal.

Types of personal data and purposes of their processing

The company Lustija d.o.o. for the website www.kekec.si collects and processes personal data on the basis of consent.

Processing based on consent

Osem d.o.o. collects and processes personal data of individuals for the purpose of sending general news and promotional offers. The aforementioned notices are sent exclusively via e-mail.

For this purpose, Lustija d.o.o. collects and processes the following personal data from individuals: name, surname, email address.

Protection of personal data

The company Lustija d.o.o. to ensure the protection of personal data, implements all the necessary legal, organizational and appropriate logistical and technical procedures and measures, either by itself on the basis of internal acts, or through its contractual partners, in such a way that:

they protect premises, equipment and system software, including input-output units

protected by application software that processes personal data

prevents unauthorized access to personal data during their transmission, including transmission via telecommunications means and networks

provides an efficient way to block, destroy, delete or anonymize personal data

enables later determination of when individual personal data was used and entered into the database and who did it, namely for the period for which individual data is stored.

Period of retention of personal data

The personal data of an individual that is processed on the basis of consent is kept until it is revoked.

Individual rights

In accordance with the applicable legislation governing the protection of personal data, the individual has the right to revoke the given consent at any time, to request inspection, correction, restriction of processing or deletion of personal data, namely by notifying us in writing by mail to the address Lustija d.o.o., Zagrebška cesta 20, 2000 Maribor or via e-mail info@purepannonia.si. An individual can also submit a complaint regarding the processing of his personal data to the indicated address.

An individual can also submit a complaint regarding the processing of his personal data directly to the competent supervisory authority, i.e. To the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.

Behavior in case of violations

In case of personal data protection violations, the company Lustija d.o.o. immediately implement all internal and external measures (technical, organizational) to protect the rights and interests of the individual, he will inform each of those affected about this, as well as the competent supervisory authority in the Republic of Slovenia.

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small text files that websites use to make the user experience more efficient.

According to the law, cookies can be stored on your device in the event that they are absolutely necessary for the operation of the site. We need your permission for all other types of cookies.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some are used at the request of foreign sites that appear on our site.

The following cookies are used to ensure the functioning of all website functions:

Required cookies make the website useful by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website does not function properly without these cookies.

Cookies for monitoring statistics are cookies that we need to monitor the visit to the website in order to improve the user experience.

Marketing cookies anonymously collect information about your website visits. The purpose is to display advertisements that are suitable and interesting for the individual user.

The exact description of each cookie and the time of its installation can be seen from the following table:

Cookies required

Required cookies make the website useful by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website does not function properly without these cookies.

Cookie Name Service Validity Description
CookieConsent Purepannonia 1 year Stores the user’s cookie consent for the current domain.
PHPSESSID Purepannonia session Preserves user session state across page requests.

Cookies for tracking statistics

Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors use the website by anonymously collecting and reporting information.

Cookie Name Service Validity Description
_ga Google Analytics 2 years Registers a unique identity (ID) that is used to generate statistics about how the visitor uses the website.
_gat Google Analytics session The Google Analytics application uses a cookie to regulate the number of requests.
_gid Google Analytics session Registers a unique identity (ID) that is used to generate statistics about how the visitor uses the website

Marketing cookies

Marketing cookies are used to track users through websites. The purpose is to display advertisements that are suitable and interesting for the individual user.

Cookie Name Service Validity Description
ads/ga-audiences Google Analytics session Google AdWords uses a cookie to re-contact visitors who are most likely to become customers based on the visitor’s online behavior on the web pages.
collect Google Analytics session The cookie is used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Track visitors across devices and across marketing channels.
PREF YouTube 8 months Registers a unique identity (ID) that the Google application uses to generate statistics about how a visitor uses YouTube videos on different web pages.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE YouTube 179 days The cookie tries to estimate the bandwidth of users on websites that are linked to videos of the YouTube application.
YSC YouTube session Registers a unique identity (ID) to generate statistics about which YouTube videos a visitor has viewed.
GPS YouTube session Registers a unique ID on mobile devices to enable tracking based on geographical GPS location.

Validity

This Privacy Policy and the use of cookies by Lustija d.o.o. we will supplement it if necessary, and we will inform you accordingly.

This policy is published on the website www.purepannonia.si and is valid from December 2021 onwards.